Flag


SRA Long Range 2002

Jubilee Range Glen Tilt

 

 

Long Range Grand Aggregate
    Montrose Marjorie
Keir
Montrose
Corporation
Lyell Stansfield Irvine Grand Agg.
Place Name 900 900 1000 900 1000 1000 Total
1 R.Stewart 74.10 72.07 68.03 73.08 71.06 70.05 428.39
2 T.Kidner 75.09 73.09 68.06 72.07 64.04 72.06 424.41
3 S.Glen 75.11 71.06 72.07 70.06 69.02 65.03 422.35
4 P.Jess 74.06 72.08 68.06 70.05 66.05 68.03 418.33
5 K.MacDonald 74.12 68.06 68.06 72.07 63.05 65.03 410.39
6 P.Dingle 71.07 73.06 60.03 72.07 68.05 66.05 410.33
7 J.Potter 69.06 73.08 68.05 70.03 65.02 65.05 410.29
8 H.Hunter 70.06 72.05 64.02 67.02 68.08 69.05 410.28
9 M.Joyce 73.04 71.6 66.03 71.05 62.01 66.02 409.21
10 R.MacMillan 72.08 73.06 62.02 72.10 64.03 63.02 406.31
11 D.Gladwin 67.07 69.07 62.03 73.06 66.04 67.03 404.30
12 I.Brechin 71.07 70.02 57.04 74.07 67.05 65.02 404.27
13 S.Anderson 67.05 69.06 65.05 70.06 63.03 64.01 398.26
14 J.McRae 68.03 63.04 66.03 71.06 67.05 63.03 398.24
15 R.Aitken 67.05 71.04 61.02 73.09 65.05 59.01 396.26
16 J.Bell 70.03 68.06 63.06 71.05 59.03 54.04 385.27
17 K.Baxby 67.04 65.05 53.01        185.10
18 D.Rhouma       47.02 40.01 26.00 113.03
               
 F-CLASS*              
1 D.Parr 82 83 73 82 85 77 482
2 H.Forgie 83 83 72 80 79 78 475
3 A.Munro 65 71 69 71 16 72 364
4 J.C-Smith       77 70 65 212
5 A.C-Smith         74 76 150
* V Bull counts 6
Long Range - Saturday Aggregate
    Montrose Marjorie
Keir
Montrose
Corporation
Saturday
Agg.
Place Name 900 900 1000 Total
1 S.Glen 75.11 71.06 72.07 218.24
2 T.Kidner 75.09 73.09 68.06 216.24
3 P.Jess 74.06 72.08 68.06 214.20
4 R.Stewart 74.10 72.07 68.03 214.20
5 K.MacDonald 74.12 68.06 68.06 210.24
6 J.Potter 69.06 73.08 68.05 210.19
7 M.Joyce 73.04 71.06 66.03 210.13
8 R.MacMillan 72.08 73.06 62.02 207.16
9 H.Hunter 70.06 72.05 64.02 206.13
10 71.07 73.06 60.03 204.16
11 S.Anderson 67.05 69.06 65.05 201.16
12 J.Bell 70.03 68.06 63.06 201.15
13 R.Aitken 67.05 71.04 61.02 199.11
14 D.Gladwin 67.07 69.07 62.03 198.17
15 I.Brechin 71.07 70.02 57.04 198.13
16 J.McRae 68.03 63.04 66.03 197.10
17 K.Baxby 67.04 65.05 53.01 185.10
         
 F-CLASS*        
1 D.Parr 82 83 73 238
2 H.Forgie 83 83 72 238
3 A.Munro 65 71 69 205
* V Bull counts 6
Long Range - Sunday Aggregate
    Lyell Stansfield Irvine Sunday Agg.
Place Name 900 1000 1000 Total
1 R.Stewart 73.08 71.06 70.05 214.19
2 T.Kidner 72.07 64.04 72.06 208.17
3 P.Dingle 72.07 68.05 66.05 206.17
4 I.Brechin 74.07 67.05 65.02 206.14
5 D.Gladwin 73.06 66.04 67.03 206.13
6 H.Hunter 67.02 68.08 69.05 204.15
7 P.Jess 70.05 66.05 68.03 204.13
8 S.Glen 70.06 69.02 65.03 204.11
9 J.McRae 71.06 67.05 63.03 201.14
10 K.MacDonald 72.07 63.05 65.03 200.15
11 J.Potter 70.03 65.02 65.05 200.10
12 R.MacMillan 72.10 64.03 63.02 199.15
13 M.Joyce 71.05 62.01 66.02 199.08
14 R.Aitken 73.09 65.05 59.01 197.15
15 S.Anderson 70.06 63.03 64.01 197.10
16 J.Bell 71.05 59.03 54.04 184.12
17 D.Rhouma 47.02 40.01 26.00 113.3
         
 F-CLASS*        
1 D.Parr 82 85 77 244
2 H.Forgie 80 78 237
3 J.C-Smith 77 70 65 212
4 A.Munro 71 16 72 159
5 A.C-Smith   74 76 150

 

Grand Masters
Place Name Accumulated
points
1000yd
Final
Total
1 D.Gladwin 1.07 68.06 69.13
2 K.MacDonald 1.05 66.04 67.09
3 T.Kidner 2.00 64.04 66.04
4 P.Jess 2.01 63.05 65.06
5 R.MacMillan 2.02 63.04 65.06
6 J.Potter 2.03 63.03 65.06
7 H.Hunter 1.03 63.02 54.05
6 M.Joyce 0.08 62.02 62.10
home